Table 2

Percentage of outcome indicators

MonthTotal delivery% Referral% Near-miss% Maternal death% APH% PPH% Severe pre-eclampsia% Eclampsia% Total complications
January 20184221.180.240.713.084.030.718.53
February 20182900.69003.795.520.6910
March 20183011.9901.334.325.32010.96
April 20182454.49004.495.3109.8
May 20183012.3300.664.656.981.6613.95
June 20182441.643.69002.875.331.239.43
July 20183331.83.300.95.415.71012.01
August 201838401.820.260.264.436.510.2611.46
September 20183851.562.8600.783.93.640.528.83
October 20183841.561.300.262.343.1305.73
November 20183120.323.210.3204.174.810.969.94
December 20183350.30.90.30.34.783.5808.66
January 20193280.610.30.30.33.663.3507.32
February 20192521.191.5900.793.574.3708.73
March 20192250.440.4400.892.223.1106.22
April 20192241.342.680.450.892.684.910.458.93
May 20192250.444.890.444.442.673.11010.22
01 June 20192511.23.980.41.23.592.3907.17
July 20193180.943.1400.311.891.5703.77
August 20193351.193.5800.61.791.490.34.18
September 20193451.450.87001.740.8702.61
October 20194080.741.7200.251.470.9802.7
November 20193531.71.700.281.420.5702.27
December 20193321.21.810.302.410.603.01
January 20203170.951.58001.581.260.633.47
February 20203230.930.930.930.621.241.5503.41
March 20202601.152.3100.381.150.770.382.69
April 20202182.291.830.4601.830.9202.75
May 202030701.3002.280.3302.61
June 20202451.631.220.4102.041.6303.67
July 20203180.631.890.3102.520.9403.46
August 202033300.9002.71.20.34.2
September 20203940.251.02001.781.0202.79
October 202042301.65002.131.4203.55
November 20204190.95000.721.430.4802.63
December 20203971.260001.261.5102.77
January 20213840.78000.522.341.0403.91
February 20212900.340.34002.411.0303.45
March 20212811.070.3600.361.780.360.362.85
April 20212630.761.520.3801.141.1402.28
May 202128301.0600.351.410.7102.47
June 20212960.682.3600.342.031.0103.38
  • APH, antepartum haemorrhage; PPH, postpartum haemorrhage.